NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 02 February 2020 | starters: 16 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Brian May 00:46 07:19 06:33 5 -15
2 Nick Sone 00:57 07:23 06:25 4 -10
3 Andrew Christopher 00:42 07:25 06:43 3 -5
4 Tim Senior-Skinner 01:47 07:31 05:44 2 0
5 Isaac Dunn 01:44 07:33 05:49 1 5
6 Simon Storry 01:27 07:37 06:10 1 5
7 Oliver Elliott 01:55 07:39 05:43 1 5
8 Dale Van Haren 00:00 07:41 07:41 1 5
9 Glenn Annear 00:12 07:43 07:30 1 5
10 Adam Pantle 00:35 07:48 07:12 1 5
11 Kiva Galgut 01:35 07:50 06:15 1 5
12 Istvan Domokos 00:02 08:09 08:07 1 5
13 Sam Braun 02:39 08:18 05:38 1 5
14 Talbot Henry 01:34 08:26 06:51 1 5
Hunter Hyde 01:41 08:13 06:31 1 0
Jake Clifton 00:41 07:29 06:48 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 16 31 06:39 0
2 Adam Pantle 14 30 07:52 -15
3 Dale Van Haren 13 26 08:22 -10
4 Brian May 14 25 06:57 10
5 Glenn Annear 13 24 07:56 5
6 Thierry Forest 9 21 08:07 -20
7 Istvan Domokos 10 19 08:13 0
7 Tom Lanyon 10 19 07:28 0
9 Tim Senior-Skinner 10 18 06:15 5
10 Andrew Christopher 9 17 07:19 0
11 Talbot Henry 8 15 06:43 0
12 Simon Storry 9 13 06:26 20
13 Nick Sone 6 12 07:01 -5
14 Isaac Dunn 9 11 06:00 30
14 Stewart O’Regan 6 11 07:39 0
16 Richard Gadd 5 8 07:16 5
17 Aaron Michael 3 7 08:27 -10
17 Belinda King 7 7 06:43 30
19 John Clothier 4 6 06:59 5
20 Charlie Germane 2 5 05:56 -10
20 Matthew Hamilton 5 5 05:57 20
22 Tom Clothier 2 4 06:58 -5
23 Anthony Boogert 3 3 07:47 10
23 Hugo Dudley-Smith 3 3 07:18 10
23 Jacob Michael 3 3 07:30 10
23 Oliver Elliott 3 3 06:01 10
23 Sam Braun 3 3 05:30 10
28 Ben Daley 2 2 09:01 5
28 Hugh Clothier 2 2 06:33 5
30 Andre Dalton 1 1 05:48 0
30 Cooper Rogers 1 1 05:38 0
30 Craig Rodgers 1 1 07:13 0
30 David Martin 1 1 07:04 0
30 Doug Peres 1 1 08:12 0
30 Glen Cremer 1 1 06:14 0
30 Hunter Hyde 1 1 06:31 0
30 Jake Clifton 1 1 06:48 0
30 Jake Stevens 1 1 05:41 0
30 James Ekins 1 1 06:05 0
30 Jimmy Spencer 1 1 07:14 0
30 Kazimir Boskovic 1 1 04:53 0
30 Ned Wieland 1 1 05:08 0
30 Paul Wilkinson 1 1 07:12 0
30 Ryan Waugh 1 1 06:49 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)