NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 16 February 2020 | starters: 16 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Simon Storry 01:26 07:06 05:39 5 -15
2 Isaac Dunn 01:42 07:09 05:26 4 -10
3 Tim Senior-Skinner 01:52 07:25 05:33 3 -5
4 Doug Peres 00:01 07:27 07:25 2 0
5 Hugo Dudley-Smith 00:44 07:42 06:57 1 5
6 Kiva Galgut 01:34 07:55 06:21 1 5
7 Dale Van Haren 00:00 08:00 07:59 1 5
8 Sam Braun 02:32 08:11 05:38 1 5
9 Talbot Henry 01:30 08:18 06:48 1 5
10 Adam Pantle 00:35 08:21 07:46 1 5
11 Brian May 01:05 08:26 07:20 1 5
12 Tom Lanyon 00:44 08:28 07:43 1 5
13 Nick Sone 01:16 08:31 07:14 1 5
14 Andrew Christopher 00:53 08:35 07:41 1 5
15 Istvan Domokos 00:00 10:10 10:10 1 5
Harrison Palmer 00:13 07:30 07:17 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 17 32 06:38 5
2 Adam Pantle 15 31 07:52 -10
3 Dale Van Haren 14 27 08:21 -5
4 Brian May 15 26 06:59 15
5 Glenn Annear 13 24 07:56 5
6 Thierry Forest 9 21 08:07 -20
6 Tim Senior-Skinner 11 21 06:11 0
8 Istvan Domokos 11 20 08:23 5
8 Tom Lanyon 11 20 07:30 5
10 Andrew Christopher 10 18 07:21 5
10 Simon Storry 10 18 06:22 5
12 Talbot Henry 9 16 06:43 5
13 Isaac Dunn 10 15 05:57 20
14 Nick Sone 7 13 07:03 0
15 Stewart O’Regan 6 11 07:39 0
16 Richard Gadd 5 8 07:16 5
17 Aaron Michael 3 7 08:27 -10
17 Belinda King 7 7 06:43 30
19 John Clothier 4 6 06:59 5
20 Charlie Germane 2 5 05:56 -10
20 Matthew Hamilton 5 5 05:57 20
22 Hugo Dudley-Smith 4 4 07:13 15
22 Sam Braun 4 4 05:32 15
22 Tom Clothier 2 4 06:58 -5
25 Anthony Boogert 3 3 07:47 10
25 Doug Peres 2 3 07:48 0
25 Jacob Michael 3 3 07:30 10
25 Oliver Elliott 3 3 06:01 10
29 Ben Daley 2 2 09:01 5
29 Hugh Clothier 2 2 06:33 5
31 Andre Dalton 1 1 05:48 0
31 Cooper Rogers 1 1 05:38 0
31 Craig Rodgers 1 1 07:13 0
31 David Martin 1 1 07:04 0
31 Glen Cremer 1 1 06:14 0
31 Harrison Palmer 1 1 07:17 0
31 Hunter Hyde 1 1 06:31 0
31 Jake Clifton 1 1 06:48 0
31 Jake Stevens 1 1 05:41 0
31 James Ekins 1 1 06:05 0
31 Jimmy Spencer 1 1 07:14 0
31 Kazimir Boskovic 1 1 04:53 0
31 Ned Wieland 1 1 05:08 0
31 Paul Wilkinson 1 1 07:12 0
31 Ryan Waugh 1 1 06:49 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)