NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 02 February 2020 | starters: 19 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Will Hauserman 01:20 09:36 08:16 5 -15
2 Geoff Mattes 01:14 09:39 08:24 4 -10
3 Russell Stevens 01:57 10:02 08:04 3 -5
4 David Wesson 03:13 10:04 06:50 2 0
5 Sarah Jones 00:54 10:10 09:15 1 5
6 Robert Carmody 02:51 10:14 07:22 1 5
7 Alan Jowell 02:21 10:15 07:53 1 5
8 David Bone 02:20 10:26 08:05 1 5
9 Michael Galgut 03:30 10:27 06:56 1 5
10 Sophie Morgan 02:53 10:32 07:39 1 5
11 Jason Shepherd 03:32 10:35 07:02 1 5
12 Ben Hawkins 02:36 10:39 08:02 1 5
13 Justine O’Connell 02:54 10:45 07:50 1 5
14 Louise Sung 02:37 10:47 08:10 1 5
15 Robert Salamon 03:31 10:52 07:20 1 5
16 Scott DAmours 03:07 10:55 07:47 1 5
17 Rhett Sampson 00:00 11:13 11:13 1 5
18 Alex Portet 04:22 11:48 07:26 1 5
Jane Cichero 03:49 11:35 07:45 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Rhett Sampson 13 24 11:36 5
2 Alan Jowell 12 23 09:13 0
3 Louise Sung 14 22 08:38 25
3 Russell Stevens 15 22 08:56 35
5 Geoff Mattes 11 21 10:03 0
6 Michael Galgut 13 20 07:43 25
7 David Wesson 14 19 07:40 40
8 Justine O’Connell 14 18 08:02 45
9 Sarah Jones 13 17 10:04 40
10 Megan Rumford 8 16 09:35 -5
10 Robert Carmody 12 16 08:11 35
12 Will Hauserman 6 15 10:01 -20
13 Yael Galgut 10 14 07:38 25
14 David Bone 7 13 09:11 0
14 Suzanne Morony 5 13 09:25 -20
16 Hayley Grosser 10 12 08:37 35
17 Neill Kiely 6 10 08:45 5
17 Robert Salamon 7 10 07:51 15
19 Ben Hawkins 9 9 08:23 40
19 Nina Malmstrom 8 9 08:06 30
21 David Garvin 4 8 10:20 -5
21 Paul Mangioni 7 8 08:59 25
23 Karen Stott 4 7 08:43 0
24 Daniel Ekins 3 6 08:18 -5
24 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 6 09:23 15
24 Karen Sheppard 2 6 09:51 -15
24 Scott DAmours 6 6 08:06 25
24 Stewart Bailey 2 6 10:15 -15
29 Des Deen 5 5 07:22 20
29 Stephen Apps 5 5 08:30 20
29 Suzanne Tavill 3 5 11:08 0
29 Tanya Green 2 5 09:22 -10
29 Zofia Zayons 5 5 07:44 20
34 Ashton Waugh 4 4 09:00 15
34 Jason Shepherd 4 4 07:42 15
34 Leonie Wilkinson 4 4 08:31 15
34 Niall Cunningham 1 4 08:46 0
34 Sophie Morgan 4 4 08:21 15
34 Victoria Hyde 4 4 08:34 15
40 Ariell Friedman 3 3 08:27 10
40 Jess Burns 3 3 08:47 10
40 Peta Estens 3 3 09:48 10
40 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 3 09:14 10
44 Alex Portet 2 2 07:20 5
44 Chris Proctor 2 2 07:01 5
44 Damian Barden 2 2 07:58 5
44 David Freedman 2 2 08:18 5
44 James Cox 2 2 07:05 5
44 Jason Christopher 2 2 09:32 5
44 Jonathan Golan 2 2 09:23 5
44 Miriam Salter 2 2 08:04 5
44 Sam Ward 2 2 08:42 5
53 Alex Clark 1 1 10:02 0
53 Alex Francis 1 1 08:44 0
53 Amanda Mawson 1 1 08:17 0
53 Ben Weidlich 1 1 08:49 0
53 Gilly Garcia 1 1 06:43 0
53 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 1 08:25 0
53 Inge Arts 1 1 07:36 0
53 Jane Cichero 1 1 07:45 0
53 Joey Schaasberg 1 1 09:07 0
53 John Moore 1 1 09:17 0
53 John Wholley 1 1 08:00 0
53 Joshua Tatham 1 1 08:42 0
53 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:16 0
53 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:41 0
53 Laura Bruce 1 1 08:59 0
53 Luc Mollinger 1 1 09:40 0
53 Marnix Poot 1 1 09:26 0
53 Nicky Verco 1 1 10:04 0
53 Oceane Guittard 1 1 09:58 0
53 Philip Suriano 1 1 08:46 0
53 Rachel Clark 1 1 09:32 0
53 Sarah Davis 1 1 09:15 0
53 Steve Goodman 1 1 09:12 0
53 Thomas Wilhelm 1 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)