NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 16 February 2020 | starters: 17 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Robert Carmody 02:54 10:22 07:28 5 -15
2 Michael Galgut 03:32 10:34 07:01 4 -10
3 David Wesson 03:20 10:39 07:19 3 -5
4 Stephen Apps 02:50 10:40 07:50 2 0
5 Justine O’Connell 02:53 10:44 07:50 1 5
6 Nina Malmstrom 03:05 10:46 07:41 1 5
7 Karen Sheppard 02:04 10:51 08:46 1 5
8 Ben Hawkins 02:37 10:55 08:17 1 5
9 Louise Sung 02:37 10:59 08:22 1 5
10 Rhett Sampson 00:00 11:09 11:09 1 5
11 Alan Jowell 02:27 11:14 08:47 1 5
12 Victoria Hyde 02:51 11:18 08:26 1 5
13 Megan Rumford 02:11 11:28 09:17 1 5
14 Scott DAmours 03:09 11:31 08:22 1 5
15 Hayley Grosser 02:28 11:46 09:17 1 5
16 Amanda Mawson 03:24 12:17 08:53 1 5
Scott Averay 04:01 12:56 08:55 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Rhett Sampson 14 25 11:34 10
2 Alan Jowell 13 24 09:11 5
2 Michael Galgut 14 24 07:40 15
4 Louise Sung 15 23 08:37 30
5 David Wesson 15 22 07:39 35
5 Russell Stevens 15 22 08:56 35
7 Geoff Mattes 11 21 10:03 0
7 Robert Carmody 13 21 08:08 20
9 Justine O’Connell 15 19 08:01 50
10 Megan Rumford 9 17 09:33 0
10 Sarah Jones 13 17 10:04 40
12 Will Hauserman 6 15 10:01 -20
13 Yael Galgut 10 14 07:38 25
14 David Bone 7 13 09:11 0
14 Hayley Grosser 11 13 08:41 40
14 Suzanne Morony 5 13 09:25 -20
17 Ben Hawkins 10 10 08:22 45
17 Neill Kiely 6 10 08:45 5
17 Nina Malmstrom 9 10 08:03 35
17 Robert Salamon 7 10 07:51 15
21 David Garvin 4 8 10:20 -5
21 Paul Mangioni 7 8 08:59 25
23 Karen Sheppard 3 7 09:29 -10
23 Karen Stott 4 7 08:43 0
23 Scott DAmours 7 7 08:08 30
23 Stephen Apps 6 7 08:24 20
27 Daniel Ekins 3 6 08:18 -5
27 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 6 09:23 15
27 Stewart Bailey 2 6 10:15 -15
30 Des Deen 5 5 07:22 20
30 Suzanne Tavill 3 5 11:08 0
30 Tanya Green 2 5 09:22 -10
30 Victoria Hyde 5 5 08:32 20
30 Zofia Zayons 5 5 07:44 20
35 Ashton Waugh 4 4 09:00 15
35 Jason Shepherd 4 4 07:42 15
35 Leonie Wilkinson 4 4 08:31 15
35 Niall Cunningham 1 4 08:46 0
35 Sophie Morgan 4 4 08:21 15
40 Ariell Friedman 3 3 08:27 10
40 Jess Burns 3 3 08:47 10
40 Peta Estens 3 3 09:48 10
40 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 3 09:14 10
44 Alex Portet 2 2 07:20 5
44 Chris Proctor 2 2 07:01 5
44 Damian Barden 2 2 07:58 5
44 David Freedman 2 2 08:18 5
44 James Cox 2 2 07:05 5
44 Jason Christopher 2 2 09:32 5
44 Jonathan Golan 2 2 09:23 5
44 Miriam Salter 2 2 08:04 5
44 Sam Ward 2 2 08:42 5
53 Alex Clark 1 1 10:02 0
53 Alex Francis 1 1 08:44 0
53 Amanda Mawson 1 1 08:17 0
53 Ben Weidlich 1 1 08:49 0
53 Gilly Garcia 1 1 06:43 0
53 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 1 08:25 0
53 Inge Arts 1 1 07:36 0
53 Jane Cichero 1 1 07:45 0
53 Joey Schaasberg 1 1 09:07 0
53 John Moore 1 1 09:17 0
53 John Wholley 1 1 08:00 0
53 Joshua Tatham 1 1 08:42 0
53 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:16 0
53 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:41 0
53 Laura Bruce 1 1 08:59 0
53 Luc Mollinger 1 1 09:40 0
53 Marnix Poot 1 1 09:26 0
53 Nicky Verco 1 1 10:04 0
53 Oceane Guittard 1 1 09:58 0
53 Philip Suriano 1 1 08:46 0
53 Rachel Clark 1 1 09:32 0
53 Sarah Davis 1 1 09:15 0
53 Scott Averay 1 1 08:55 0
53 Steve Goodman 1 1 09:12 0
53 Thomas Wilhelm 1 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)