NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 08 March 2020 | starters: 13

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Louise Sung 02:27 09:41 07:14 5 -15
2 Nina Malmstrom 02:49 09:45 06:55 4 -10
3 David Wesson 03:13 09:48 06:35 3 -5
4 Justine O'Connell 02:39 09:58 07:19 2 0
5 Robert Carmody 02:56 10:06 07:09 1 5
6 Ben Hawkins 02:17 10:17 08:00 1 5
7 Neill Kiely 02:37 10:29 07:52 1 5
8 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:48 10:48 1 5
9 Geoff Mattes 01:17 10:52 09:34 1 5
10 Sarah Jones 00:45 10:54 10:08 1 5
11 Hayley Grosser 01:52 11:03 09:10 1 5
12 Michael Galgut 03:38 11:11 07:33 1 5
13 Alex Portet 03:56 11:58 08:02 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Louise Sung 18 33 08:31 10
2 Rhett Sampson 17 32 11:25 5
3 Michael Galgut 17 30 07:39 15
4 David Wesson 18 29 07:36 30
5 Alan Jowell 13 24 09:11 5
5 Geoff Mattes 14 24 09:59 15
5 Justine O'Connell 17 24 08:00 45
8 Robert Carmody 15 23 08:03 30
8 Russell Stevens 16 23 08:54 40
10 Sarah Jones 15 20 10:03 45
11 Megan Rumford 11 19 09:31 10
12 Hayley Grosser 14 16 08:47 55
13 Will Hauserman 6 15 10:01 -20
14 David Bone 8 14 09:04 5
14 Nina Malmstrom 10 14 07:56 25
14 Yael Galgut 10 14 07:38 25
17 Ben Hawkins 12 13 08:23 50
17 Suzanne Morony 5 13 09:25 -20
19 Neill Kiely 7 11 08:38 10
19 Stewart Bailey 3 11 09:53 -30
21 Robert Salamon 7 10 07:51 15
22 David Garvin 4 8 10:20 -5
22 Karen Stott 5 8 08:41 5
22 Paul Mangioni 7 8 08:59 25
22 Scott DAmours 8 8 08:07 35
22 Stephen Apps 7 8 08:23 25
27 Daniel Ekins 4 7 08:29 0
27 Karen Sheppard 3 7 09:29 -10
29 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 6 09:23 15
29 Victoria Hyde 6 6 08:32 25
31 Des Deen 5 5 07:22 20
31 Suzanne Tavill 3 5 11:08 0
31 Tanya Green 2 5 09:22 -10
31 Zofia Zayons 5 5 07:44 20
35 Alex Portet 4 4 07:31 15
35 Ashton Waugh 4 4 09:00 15
35 Jason Shepherd 4 4 07:42 15
35 Leonie Wilkinson 4 4 08:31 15
35 Niall Cunningham 1 4 08:46 0
35 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 4 4 09:13 15
35 Sophie Morgan 4 4 08:21 15
42 Ariell Friedman 3 3 08:27 10
42 Jess Burns 3 3 08:47 10
42 Miriam Salter 3 3 08:31 10
42 Peta Estens 3 3 09:48 10
46 Chris Proctor 2 2 07:01 5
46 Damian Barden 2 2 07:58 5
46 David Freedman 2 2 08:18 5
46 James Cox 2 2 07:05 5
46 Jason Christopher 2 2 09:32 5
46 Jonathan Golan 2 2 09:23 5
46 Peter Skinner 2 2 08:30 5
46 Sam Ward 2 2 08:42 5
54 Alex Clark 1 1 10:02 0
54 Alex Francis 1 1 08:44 0
54 Amanda Mawson 1 1 08:17 0
54 Ben Weidlich 1 1 08:49 0
54 Emily Tebbatt 1 1 08:59 0
54 Gilly Garcia 1 1 06:43 0
54 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 1 08:25 0
54 Inge Arts 1 1 07:36 0
54 Jane Cichero 1 1 07:45 0
54 Joey Schaasberg 1 1 09:07 0
54 John Moore 1 1 09:17 0
54 John Wholley 1 1 08:00 0
54 Joshua Tatham 1 1 08:42 0
54 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:16 0
54 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:41 0
54 Laura Bruce 1 1 08:59 0
54 Luc Mollinger 1 1 09:40 0
54 Marnix Poot 1 1 09:26 0
54 Nicky Verco 1 1 10:04 0
54 Oceane Guittard 1 1 09:58 0
54 Philip Suriano 1 1 08:46 0
54 Rachel Clark 1 1 09:32 0
54 Sarah Davis 1 1 09:15 0
54 Scott Averay 1 1 08:55 0
54 Steve Goodman 1 1 09:12 0
54 Thomas Wilhelm 1 1 10:43 0

This event is a voluntary, unsupervised training session. By registering and participating in this event, you acknowledge and understand the risks, and agree that you are solely responsible for your own well-being at all times, and agree to the terms and conditions here.